The Predictor Says...

Under 2.5
52.00%
Over 2.5
48.00%
BTTS
52.00%

Odds

Bookmaker 1 X 2 Under 2.5 Over 2.5
Bwin 2.15 3.4 2.65 2.1 1.63
Unibet 2.15 3.5 2.75 2.08 1.67
T&C's Apply, Over 18s Only, BeGambleAware.org

Starting Line UPS

Unirea Bascov

    Flacăra Moreni

    Recent Meetings

    In their last meeting 6 meetings , Unirea Bascov have Won: 3 Lost: 2 and the teams have Drawn: 1. Unirea Bascov have scored an average of 1.83 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 1.33 goals whilst Flacăra Moreni have scored an average of 1.33 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 1.83 goals. The average goals scored per match when these two teams have met is 3.17

    2022-09-23 (Liga III)

    2 - 0

    2021-11-05 (Liga III)

    3 - 0

    2021-09-03 (Liga III)

    0 - 2

    2021-03-12 (Liga III)

    1 - 1

    2020-09-18 (Liga III)

    2 - 3

    2019-11-29 (Liga III)

    1 - 4

    Unirea Bascov FORM

    In their last 10 matches, Unirea Bascov have Won: 4, Lost: 5 and Drawn: 1. They have scored an average of 2.4 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 2 goals per match. The average goals scored per match is 4.4

    Overall

    Won
    40%
    Lost
    50%
    Drawn
    10%

    Home

    Won
    50%
    Lost
    50%
    Drawn
    0%

    Away

    Won
    33%
    Lost
    50%
    Drawn
    16%

    2022-09-30 (Liga III)

    0 - 12

    2022-09-23 (Liga III)

    2 - 0

    2022-09-16 (Liga III)

    2 - 0

    2022-09-10 (Liga III)

    6 - 1

    2022-09-02 (Liga III)

    3 - 4

    2022-08-30 (Cupa României)

    0 - 3

    2022-08-27 (Liga III)

    0 - 0

    2022-08-17 (Cupa României)

    0 - 1

    2022-05-20 (Liga III)

    3 - 2

    2022-05-13 (Liga III)

    3 - 2

    Flacăra Moreni FORM

    In their last 10 matches, Flacăra Moreni have Won: 5, Lost: 4 and Drawn: 1. They have scored an average of 2.1 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 1.5 goals per match. The average goals scored per match is 3.6

    Overall

    Won
    50%
    Lost
    40%
    Drawn
    10%

    Home

    Won
    50%
    Lost
    50%
    Drawn
    0%

    Away

    Won
    50%
    Lost
    33%
    Drawn
    16%

    2022-09-30 (Liga III)

    2 - 2

    2022-09-23 (Liga III)

    2 - 0

    2022-09-17 (Liga III)

    0 - 2

    2022-09-10 (Liga III)

    1 - 2

    2022-09-03 (Liga III)

    2 - 0

    2022-08-30 (Cupa României)

    6 - 2

    2022-08-27 (Liga III)

    3 - 0

    2022-08-17 (Cupa României)

    0 - 4

    2022-05-27 (Liga III)

    1 - 2

    2022-05-20 (Liga III)

    1 - 4

    Liga III - Overall

    Pos Team W D L GF GA Pts
    1 Afumati 4 0 2 13 5 12
    2 Inainte Modelu 3 2 1 12 7 11
    3 Gloria Albesti 3 1 2 18 10 10
    4 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 3 1 2 13 9 10
    5 Dunarea Calarasi 2 3 1 13 5 9
    6 Voluntari II 2 3 1 12 11 9
    7 FCV Farul Constanta II 2 3 1 7 7 9
    8 Gloria Baneasa 2 2 2 12 13 8
    9 Agricola Borcea 1 0 5 7 17 3
    10 Amara 0 1 5 3 26 1
    1 Plopeni 5 1 0 9 2 16
    2 Blejoi 4 2 0 13 3 14
    3 Kids Tampa Brasov 3 1 2 8 6 10
    4 Municipal Brasov 3 0 3 7 8 9
    5 Olimpic Cetate 2 2 2 8 9 8
    6 Paulesti 2 1 3 5 10 7
    7 Odorheiu Secuiesc 2 0 4 9 8 6
    8 Sepsi II 1 2 3 5 7 5
    9 Targu Secuiesc 1 2 3 4 9 5
    10 Olimpic Zarnesti 1 1 4 9 15 4
    1 Foresta Suceava 5 1 0 13 2 16
    2 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 3 2 1 15 7 11
    3 Somuz Falticeni 3 1 2 11 5 10
    4 Bucovina Radauti 3 1 2 11 5 10
    5 Stiinta Miroslava 3 0 3 8 6 9
    6 CSM Bacau 2 2 2 5 7 8
    7 Dante Botosani 2 1 3 8 11 7
    8 Rapid Brodoc 2 0 4 7 12 6
    9 Csikszereda II 1 2 3 2 9 5
    10 Viitorul Darabani 1 0 5 5 21 3
    1 CSM Satu Mare 4 1 1 11 4 13
    2 Bihor Oradea 4 1 1 12 9 13
    3 Lotus Baile Felix 4 1 1 10 7 13
    4 SCM Zalau 4 0 2 10 4 12
    5 Gloria Bistrita 3 1 2 9 4 10
    6 Minerul Ocna Dej 3 0 3 10 8 9
    7 CFR Cluj II 1 2 3 4 8 5
    8 Sighetu Marmatiei 1 2 3 6 11 5
    9 Victoria Carei 1 0 5 5 12 3
    10 Sportul Simleu 0 2 4 1 11 0
    1 Metalul Buzau 5 1 0 18 3 16
    2 Ramnicu Sarat 5 1 0 14 0 16
    3 Focsani 4 1 1 21 3 13
    4 Aerostar Bacau 4 1 1 19 9 13
    5 Viitorul Ianca 2 1 3 8 11 7
    6 Unirea Branistea 2 1 3 9 10 7
    7 Sporting Liesti 1 3 2 8 10 6
    8 Vointa Limpezi? 1 1 4 10 21 4
    9 Dinamo Bacau 1 0 5 5 12 3
    10 Dacia Unirea Braila 0 0 6 2 35 0
    1 Tunari 5 0 1 32 3 15
    2 Popesti-Leordeni 4 1 1 14 6 13
    3 Real Bradu 4 1 1 19 13 13
    4 FCSB II 3 1 2 16 10 10
    5 CS Dinamo Bucure?ti 3 0 3 23 12 9
    6 Pucioasa 2 2 2 11 7 8
    7 Unirea Bascov 2 1 3 18 12 7
    8 Flacara Moreni 2 1 3 6 10 7
    9 Muscelul Campulung Elite 1 1 4 4 10 4
    10 Astra 0 0 6 0 60 0
    1 Alexandria 4 1 0 7 0 13
    2 Cetatea Turnu Magurele 4 0 1 11 4 12
    3 Flacara Horezu 4 0 2 8 8 12
    4 Sporting Rosiori 3 1 1 13 3 10
    5 Viitorul Daesti 3 0 3 4 7 9
    6 Petrolul Potcoava 2 2 2 4 4 8
    7 CS U Craiova II 2 0 3 8 4 6
    8 Cozia Calimanesti 1 2 3 2 7 5
    9 Minerul Costesti 1 1 4 3 14 4
    10 Vedita Colonesti 0 1 5 1 10 1
    1 CSM Deva 5 1 0 19 2 16
    2 Gilortul 5 0 1 12 7 15
    3 Vointa Lupac 4 1 1 13 7 13
    4 Filiasi 4 1 1 8 7 13
    5 Jiul Petrosani 3 1 2 11 5 10
    6 Viitorul Simian 3 1 2 13 11 10
    7 Viitorul Targu Jiu II 1 2 3 7 13 5
    8 Retezatul Hateg 0 2 4 3 11 2
    9 Armata Aurul Brad 0 1 5 7 18 1
    10 Progresul Ezeri? 0 0 6 5 17 0
    1 Pobeda Star Bisnov 5 0 1 10 8 15
    2 CSM Resita 5 0 1 13 4 15
    3 Ghiroda si Giarmata Vii 3 2 1 12 7 11
    4 Progresul Pecica 3 1 2 13 10 10
    5 Soimii Lipova 3 0 3 10 6 9
    6 Crisul Chisineu Cris 2 2 2 9 11 8
    7 Phoenix Buzia? 2 1 3 7 9 7
    8 Ineu 1 1 4 9 12 4
    9 Avantul Periam 1 1 4 7 17 4
    10 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 0 2 4 4 10 2
    1 Corvinul Hunedoara 6 0 0 18 3 18
    2 Avantul Reghin 3 1 2 9 8 10
    3 Metalurgistul Cugir 2 3 1 8 7 9
    4 Unirea Ungheni 3 0 3 12 9 9
    5 Universitatea Alba Iulia 2 3 1 6 6 9
    6 Ocna Mure? 2 2 2 11 11 8
    7 Sanatatea Cluj 2 1 3 14 17 7
    8 ACS Targu Mure? 1898 1 2 3 9 11 5
    9 Viitorul Cluj 1 1 4 3 10 4
    10 Unirea Alba Iulia 0 3 3 4 12 3

    Liga III - Based on Home Games

    Pos Team W D L GF GA Pts
    3 Afumati 2 0 1 8 4 6
    1 Inainte Modelu 2 1 0 9 3 7
    6 Gloria Albesti 1 1 1 8 3 4
    7 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 1 1 2 9 8 4
    5 Dunarea Calarasi 1 1 0 9 0 4
    4 Voluntari II 1 2 0 6 2 5
    8 FCV Farul Constanta II 1 1 0 1 0 4
    2 Gloria Baneasa 2 1 1 10 8 7
    9 Agricola Borcea 1 0 3 5 8 3
    10 Amara 0 0 2 1 8 0
    1 Plopeni 3 1 0 7 2 10
    3 Blejoi 2 1 0 6 3 7
    2 Kids Tampa Brasov 3 1 0 7 2 10
    4 Municipal Brasov 1 0 1 1 2 3
    10 Olimpic Cetate 0 0 2 1 4 0
    5 Paulesti 1 0 2 2 6 3
    9 Odorheiu Secuiesc 0 0 2 1 3 0
    7 Sepsi II 0 2 1 2 3 2
    6 Targu Secuiesc 1 0 3 2 7 3
    8 Olimpic Zarnesti 0 1 2 5 11 1
    1 Foresta Suceava 3 0 0 9 1 9
    3 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 2 0 0 6 2 6
    7 Somuz Falticeni 1 1 0 4 0 4
    2 Bucovina Radauti 3 0 1 9 2 9
    4 Stiinta Miroslava 2 0 1 4 2 6
    8 CSM Bacau 1 1 0 4 1 4
    9 Dante Botosani 1 1 1 5 4 4
    5 Rapid Brodoc 2 0 2 5 6 6
    6 Csikszereda II 1 2 1 2 3 5
    10 Viitorul Darabani 1 0 2 4 12 3
    4 CSM Satu Mare 2 0 0 5 1 6
    1 Bihor Oradea 2 1 0 4 1 7
    2 Lotus Baile Felix 2 1 1 8 7 7
    5 SCM Zalau 2 0 2 7 4 6
    3 Gloria Bistrita 2 0 0 6 0 6
    7 Minerul Ocna Dej 1 0 2 3 3 3
    8 CFR Cluj II 1 0 1 3 3 3
    6 Sighetu Marmatiei 1 2 0 4 3 5
    9 Victoria Carei 1 0 3 4 8 3
    10 Sportul Simleu 0 1 2 0 4 1
    1 Metalul Buzau 4 0 0 15 1 12
    3 Ramnicu Sarat 2 1 0 10 0 7
    2 Focsani 3 0 0 18 2 9
    4 Aerostar Bacau 2 1 1 14 7 7
    9 Viitorul Ianca 0 1 2 3 6 1
    5 Unirea Branistea 1 1 1 4 3 4
    8 Sporting Liesti 0 1 1 2 3 1
    6 Vointa Limpezi? 1 0 1 4 4 3
    7 Dinamo Bacau 1 0 3 4 7 3
    10 Dacia Unirea Braila 0 0 2 1 6 0
    3 Tunari 2 0 0 25 1 6
    2 Popesti-Leordeni 3 1 0 8 2 10
    1 Real Bradu 3 1 0 18 6 10
    4 FCSB II 2 0 2 12 8 6
    9 CS Dinamo Bucure?ti 1 0 2 4 6 3
    6 Pucioasa 1 1 1 4 4 4
    7 Unirea Bascov 1 0 1 5 4 3
    8 Flacara Moreni 1 0 1 2 2 3
    5 Muscelul Campulung Elite 1 1 1 3 1 4
    10 Astra 0 0 3 0 28 0
    3 Alexandria 2 1 0 5 0 7
    4 Cetatea Turnu Magurele 2 0 0 7 0 6
    5 Flacara Horezu 2 0 0 4 0 6
    1 Sporting Rosiori 3 0 0 12 1 9
    2 Viitorul Daesti 3 0 1 4 3 9
    6 Petrolul Potcoava 1 1 1 2 2 4
    8 CS U Craiova II 1 0 2 6 3 3
    7 Cozia Calimanesti 1 1 1 2 2 4
    9 Minerul Costesti 0 1 1 1 2 1
    10 Vedita Colonesti 0 0 3 0 5 0
    2 CSM Deva 2 1 0 10 1 7
    1 Gilortul 4 0 0 11 4 12
    4 Vointa Lupac 2 1 0 7 4 7
    3 Filiasi 2 1 0 5 1 7
    6 Jiul Petrosani 1 1 0 7 2 4
    5 Viitorul Simian 2 0 1 8 5 6
    7 Viitorul Targu Jiu II 1 0 1 3 3 3
    10 Retezatul Hateg 0 0 4 1 9 0
    8 Armata Aurul Brad 0 1 3 4 9 1
    9 Progresul Ezeri? 0 0 2 1 3 0
    5 Pobeda Star Bisnov 2 0 1 5 6 6
    1 CSM Resita 3 0 1 9 4 9
    4 Ghiroda si Giarmata Vii 2 0 0 5 0 6
    2 Progresul Pecica 3 0 1 10 5 9
    3 Soimii Lipova 2 0 1 9 2 6
    9 Crisul Chisineu Cris 0 1 1 2 5 1
    6 Phoenix Buzia? 1 1 1 4 4 4
    10 Ineu 0 0 3 3 6 0
    8 Avantul Periam 0 1 1 3 4 1
    7 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 0 2 2 2 6 2
    2 Corvinul Hunedoara 3 0 0 10 3 9
    1 Avantul Reghin 3 1 0 6 1 10
    5 Metalurgistul Cugir 2 0 1 6 5 6
    8 Unirea Ungheni 1 0 1 5 4 3
    6 Universitatea Alba Iulia 1 3 0 3 2 6
    3 Ocna Mure? 2 1 1 8 7 7
    4 Sanatatea Cluj 2 0 1 8 6 6
    9 ACS Targu Mure? 1898 0 2 0 3 3 2
    7 Viitorul Cluj 1 1 1 2 3 4
    10 Unirea Alba Iulia 0 0 2 2 7 0

    Liga III - Based on Away Games

    Pos Team W D L GF GA Pts
    1 Afumati 2 0 1 5 1 6
    6 Inainte Modelu 1 1 1 3 4 4
    2 Gloria Albesti 2 0 1 10 7 6
    3 Recolta Gheorghe Doja 2 0 0 4 1 6
    4 Dunarea Calarasi 1 2 1 4 5 5
    7 Voluntari II 1 1 1 6 9 4
    5 FCV Farul Constanta II 1 2 1 6 7 5
    8 Gloria Baneasa 0 1 1 2 5 1
    10 Agricola Borcea 0 0 2 2 9 0
    9 Amara 0 1 3 2 18 1
    4 Plopeni 2 0 0 2 0 6
    2 Blejoi 2 1 0 7 0 7
    10 Kids Tampa Brasov 0 0 2 1 4 0
    5 Municipal Brasov 2 0 2 6 6 6
    1 Olimpic Cetate 2 2 0 7 5 8
    6 Paulesti 1 1 1 3 4 4
    3 Odorheiu Secuiesc 2 0 2 8 5 6
    8 Sepsi II 1 0 2 3 4 3
    9 Targu Secuiesc 0 2 0 2 2 2
    7 Olimpic Zarnesti 1 0 2 4 4 3
    1 Foresta Suceava 2 1 0 4 1 7
    3 Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt 1 2 1 9 5 5
    2 Somuz Falticeni 2 0 2 7 5 6
    7 Bucovina Radauti 0 1 1 2 3 1
    5 Stiinta Miroslava 1 0 2 4 4 3
    4 CSM Bacau 1 1 2 1 6 4
    6 Dante Botosani 1 0 2 3 7 3
    8 Rapid Brodoc 0 0 2 2 6 0
    9 Csikszereda II 0 0 2 0 6 0
    10 Viitorul Darabani 0 0 3 1 9 0
    1 CSM Satu Mare 2 1 1 6 3 7
    5 Bihor Oradea 2 0 1 8 8 6
    3 Lotus Baile Felix 2 0 0 2 0 6
    2 SCM Zalau 2 0 0 3 0 6
    6 Gloria Bistrita 1 1 2 3 4 4
    4 Minerul Ocna Dej 2 0 1 7 5 6
    7 CFR Cluj II 0 2 2 1 5 2
    10 Sighetu Marmatiei 0 0 3 2 8 0
    9 Victoria Carei 0 0 2 1 4 0
    8 Sportul Simleu 0 1 2 1 7 1
    6 Metalul Buzau 1 1 0 3 2 4
    1 Ramnicu Sarat 3 0 0 4 0 9
    5 Focsani 1 1 1 3 1 4
    2 Aerostar Bacau 2 0 0 5 2 6
    3 Viitorul Ianca 2 0 1 5 5 6
    7 Unirea Branistea 1 0 2 5 7 3
    4 Sporting Liesti 1 2 1 6 7 5
    8 Vointa Limpezi? 0 1 3 6 17 1
    9 Dinamo Bacau 0 0 2 1 5 0
    10 Dacia Unirea Braila 0 0 4 1 29 0
    1 Tunari 3 0 1 7 2 9
    7 Popesti-Leordeni 1 0 1 6 4 3
    8 Real Bradu 1 0 1 1 7 3
    5 FCSB II 1 1 0 4 2 4
    2 CS Dinamo Bucure?ti 2 0 1 19 6 6
    4 Pucioasa 1 1 1 7 3 4
    3 Unirea Bascov 1 1 2 13 8 4
    6 Flacara Moreni 1 1 2 4 8 4
    9 Muscelul Campulung Elite 0 0 3 1 9 0
    10 Astra 0 0 3 0 32 0
    1 Alexandria 2 0 0 2 0 6
    2 Cetatea Turnu Magurele 2 0 1 4 4 6
    3 Flacara Horezu 2 0 2 4 8 6
    7 Sporting Rosiori 0 1 1 1 2 1
    10 Viitorul Daesti 0 0 2 0 4 0
    4 Petrolul Potcoava 1 1 1 2 2 4
    5 CS U Craiova II 1 0 1 2 1 3
    9 Cozia Calimanesti 0 1 2 0 5 1
    6 Minerul Costesti 1 0 3 2 12 3
    8 Vedita Colonesti 0 1 2 1 5 1
    1 CSM Deva 3 0 0 9 1 9
    6 Gilortul 1 0 1 1 3 3
    2 Vointa Lupac 2 0 1 6 3 6
    4 Filiasi 2 0 1 3 6 6
    3 Jiul Petrosani 2 0 2 4 3 6
    5 Viitorul Simian 1 1 1 5 6 4
    8 Viitorul Targu Jiu II 0 2 2 4 10 2
    7 Retezatul Hateg 0 2 0 2 2 2
    9 Armata Aurul Brad 0 0 2 3 9 0
    10 Progresul Ezeri? 0 0 4 4 14 0
    1 Pobeda Star Bisnov 3 0 0 5 2 9
    3 CSM Resita 2 0 0 4 0 6
    4 Ghiroda si Giarmata Vii 1 2 1 7 7 5
    9 Progresul Pecica 0 1 1 3 5 1
    7 Soimii Lipova 1 0 2 1 4 3
    2 Crisul Chisineu Cris 2 1 1 7 6 7
    6 Phoenix Buzia? 1 0 2 3 5 3
    5 Ineu 1 1 1 6 6 4
    8 Avantul Periam 1 0 3 4 13 3
    10 Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei 0 0 2 2 4 0
    1 Corvinul Hunedoara 3 0 0 8 0 9
    9 Avantul Reghin 0 0 2 3 7 0
    3 Metalurgistul Cugir 0 3 0 2 2 3
    2 Unirea Ungheni 2 0 2 7 5 6
    4 Universitatea Alba Iulia 1 0 1 3 4 3
    7 Ocna Mure? 0 1 1 3 4 1
    8 Sanatatea Cluj 0 1 2 6 11 1
    5 ACS Targu Mure? 1898 1 0 3 6 8 3
    10 Viitorul Cluj 0 0 3 1 7 0
    6 Unirea Alba Iulia 0 3 1 2 5 3

    EXTRA TEAM INFO

    ACS Unirea Bascov

    Asociația Club Sportiv Unirea Bascov, commonly known as Unirea Bascov, is a Romanian professional football club based in Bascov, Argeș County and currently ...Read More

    We are working on a fix. Please bear with us (http-cg)