The Predictor Says...

Under 2.5
83.00%
Over 2.5
17.00%
BTTS
26.00%

Odds

Bookmaker 1 X 2 Under 2.5 Over 2.5
Bwin 3.8 3.5 1.73 2.05 1.68
T&C's Apply, Over 18s Only, BeGambleAware.org

Starting Line UPS

TWL Elektra

  • 0. E. Uzun
  • 0. H. Gökçek
  • 0. O. Pranjić
  • 0. K. Babic
  • 0. T. Sen
  • 0. L. Rajic
  • 0. M. Gager
  • 0. J. Francešević
  • 0. L. Grgić
  • 0. O. Sipka
  • 0. D. Drescher

Stripfing

  • 0. S. Rakowitz
  • 0. S. Furtlehner
  • 0. K. Kretschmer
  • 0. P. Sahanek
  • 0. P. Šimunić
  • 0. N. Löffler
  • 0. K. Güclü
  • 0. O. Jeftenić
  • 0. N. Gatarić
  • 0. D. Pecirep
  • 0. C. Gartner

Recent Meetings

In their last meeting 3 meetings , TWL Elektra have Won: 1 Lost: 1 and the teams have Drawn: 1. TWL Elektra have scored an average of 1.33 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 1.67 goals whilst Stripfing have scored an average of 1.67 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 1.33 goals. The average goals scored per match when these two teams have met is 3

2022-09-23 (Regionalliga)

1 - 0

2022-04-08 (Regionalliga)

1 - 1

2021-08-28 (Regionalliga)

4 - 2

TWL Elektra FORM

In their last 10 matches, TWL Elektra have Won: 7, Lost: 1 and Drawn: 2. They have scored an average of 2 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 0.6 goals per match. The average goals scored per match is 2.6

Overall

Won
70%
Lost
10%
Drawn
20%

Home

Won
83%
Lost
0%
Drawn
16%

Away

Won
50%
Lost
25%
Drawn
25%

2022-09-30 (Regionalliga)

0 - 2

2022-09-23 (Regionalliga)

1 - 0

2022-09-17 (Regionalliga)

2 - 1

2022-09-10 (Regionalliga)

1 - 1

2022-09-02 (Regionalliga)

2 - 1

2022-08-26 (Regionalliga)

1 - 0

2022-08-19 (Regionalliga)

0 - 1

2022-08-12 (Regionalliga)

6 - 0

2022-08-05 (Regionalliga)

1 - 1

2022-07-30 (Regionalliga)

4 - 1

Stripfing FORM

In their last 10 matches, Stripfing have Won: 8, Lost: 1 and Drawn: 1. They have scored an average of 3.1 goals per match whilst conceding an average of 0.7 goals per match. The average goals scored per match is 3.8

Overall

Won
80%
Lost
10%
Drawn
10%

Home

Won
100%
Lost
0%
Drawn
0%

Away

Won
50%
Lost
25%
Drawn
25%

2022-10-01 (Regionalliga)

7 - 0

2022-09-23 (Regionalliga)

1 - 0

2022-09-17 (Regionalliga)

3 - 1

2022-09-10 (Regionalliga)

0 - 2

2022-09-03 (Regionalliga)

3 - 0

2022-08-27 (Regionalliga)

5 - 0

2022-08-19 (Regionalliga)

2 - 2

2022-08-13 (Regionalliga)

2 - 0

2022-08-05 (Regionalliga)

2 - 3

2022-07-30 (Regionalliga)

4 - 1

Regionalliga - Overall

Pos Team W D L GF GA Pts
1 Stripfing 8 1 1 31 7 25
2 TWL Elektra 7 2 1 20 6 23
3 Mauerwerk 6 2 2 21 17 20
4 Wiener SC 6 1 3 13 11 19
5 Scheiblingkirchen 5 3 2 19 14 18
6 Marchfeld 5 2 3 18 14 17
7 Traiskirchen / Tribusw. 4 1 5 12 14 13
8 Fach-Donaufeld 4 1 5 18 18 13
9 Wiener Viktoria 3 4 3 15 15 13
10 Neusiedl 3 4 3 18 14 13
11 DraYburg 3 2 5 11 20 11
12 Bruck / Leitha 3 1 6 15 27 10
13 Siegendorf 3 0 7 10 14 9
14 Leobendorf 2 2 6 12 20 8
15 Wiener Neustadt 2 1 7 14 22 7
16 Krems 2 1 7 13 27 7
1 Schwarz-WeiY Bregenz 11 1 1 36 9 34
2 Rheindorf Altach II 8 2 3 34 23 26
3 Lauterach 6 5 2 27 26 23
4 Rotenberg 6 3 4 21 23 21
5 Hohenems 6 2 5 32 27 20
6 Rot-WeiY Rankweil 5 3 5 30 23 18
7 FC Egg 6 0 7 28 39 18
8 Wolfurt 3 4 6 25 26 13
9 Gofis 3 4 6 29 37 13
10 Dornbirner SV 3 3 7 17 27 12
11 Admira Dornbirn 2 4 7 14 22 10
12 Rothis 2 3 8 16 27 9
1 Leoben 7 3 1 32 10 24
2 LASK II 7 2 2 31 11 23
3 Hertha 6 4 1 22 11 22
4 Bad Gleichenberg 6 3 2 25 19 21
5 St. Anna 6 1 4 23 22 19
6 Deutschlandsberger SC 5 3 3 23 19 18
7 Wolfsberger AC II 5 3 3 24 13 18
8 Gleisdorf 09 4 5 2 19 16 17
9 Gurten 4 4 2 14 12 16
10 Ried II 5 1 5 19 17 16
11 Treibach 2 5 4 13 24 11
12 Weiz 2 2 7 16 29 8
13 Union Vocklamarkt 1 4 6 12 25 7
14 Kalsdorf 2 1 8 13 31 7
15 Allerheiligen 1 3 7 10 23 6
16 SAK Klagenfurt 1 2 7 9 23 5
1 Bischofshofen 10 0 2 35 13 30
2 Austria Salzburg 9 3 1 27 12 30
3 Seekirchen 7 2 3 27 16 23
4 Wals-Grunau 7 1 5 26 21 22
5 Pinzgau Saalfelden 6 1 5 21 12 19
6 Anif 4 5 4 22 20 17
7 TSV St. Johann 5 1 6 11 23 16
8 Salzburger AK 4 3 6 25 21 15
9 Golling 4 2 6 22 30 14
10 Kuchl 2 3 6 13 20 9
11 UFC Hallein 1 3 8 8 36 6
12 Grodig 1 2 8 10 23 5
1 Kufstein 9 1 3 27 17 28
2 Schwaz 8 3 2 42 19 27
3 Silz / Motz 8 1 3 32 19 25
4 SVG Reichenau 7 2 3 22 12 23
5 Imst 5 4 4 38 28 19
6 Worgl 6 0 7 17 28 18
7 WSG Tirol II 5 2 6 26 24 17
8 Telfs 4 4 5 23 27 16
9 Fugen 5 1 7 23 26 16
10 Kitzbuhel 4 2 7 10 15 14
11 Kundl 3 3 7 11 23 12
12 Hall 1 1 11 12 45 4

Regionalliga - Based on Home Games

Pos Team W D L GF GA Pts
1 Stripfing 6 0 0 24 2 18
2 TWL Elektra 5 1 0 15 3 16
9 Mauerwerk 2 2 0 14 6 8
3 Wiener SC 5 0 0 10 2 15
4 Scheiblingkirchen 4 2 0 14 8 14
14 Marchfeld 1 2 1 5 5 5
6 Traiskirchen / Tribusw. 3 1 2 9 8 10
13 Fach-Donaufeld 2 0 4 5 7 6
5 Wiener Viktoria 3 1 0 10 3 10
7 Neusiedl 2 3 1 14 9 9
10 DraYburg 2 1 2 9 7 7
8 Bruck / Leitha 3 0 2 10 7 9
12 Siegendorf 2 0 2 5 3 6
11 Leobendorf 2 1 2 7 8 7
16 Wiener Neustadt 1 0 3 6 8 3
15 Krems 1 0 3 8 9 3
1 Schwarz-WeiY Bregenz 6 0 1 17 5 18
4 Rheindorf Altach II 4 2 1 16 10 14
7 Lauterach 3 3 0 11 8 12
5 Rotenberg 4 2 1 12 12 14
2 Hohenems 5 1 1 25 14 16
6 Rot-WeiY Rankweil 4 1 2 18 11 13
3 FC Egg 5 0 2 21 15 15
8 Wolfurt 2 3 1 13 7 9
11 Gofis 1 2 3 15 18 5
10 Dornbirner SV 2 0 4 8 11 6
12 Admira Dornbirn 1 2 3 8 11 5
9 Rothis 2 1 3 11 12 7
5 Leoben 3 2 0 13 2 11
1 LASK II 4 1 0 14 3 13
3 Hertha 4 1 0 13 4 13
7 Bad Gleichenberg 3 1 1 10 7 10
9 St. Anna 2 1 3 12 17 7
6 Deutschlandsberger SC 3 2 1 12 9 11
2 Wolfsberger AC II 4 1 1 17 6 13
10 Gleisdorf 09 1 2 2 7 9 5
8 Gurten 2 3 0 6 4 9
4 Ried II 4 0 2 12 7 12
16 Treibach 0 3 2 7 11 3
13 Weiz 1 1 4 8 14 4
11 Union Vocklamarkt 1 2 3 6 10 5
15 Kalsdorf 1 1 4 8 19 4
14 Allerheiligen 1 1 3 6 13 4
12 SAK Klagenfurt 1 1 3 7 12 4
1 Bischofshofen 6 0 0 16 5 18
2 Austria Salzburg 5 1 1 14 6 16
4 Seekirchen 4 2 0 14 6 14
3 Wals-Grunau 5 0 2 17 9 15
5 Pinzgau Saalfelden 4 1 0 15 2 13
8 Anif 2 3 2 11 9 9
6 TSV St. Johann 4 0 2 8 5 12
7 Salzburger AK 3 1 2 13 9 10
9 Golling 2 1 3 12 19 7
10 Kuchl 1 1 3 7 10 4
11 UFC Hallein 1 1 4 5 21 4
12 Grodig 0 2 4 4 10 2
1 Kufstein 6 0 1 14 7 18
3 Schwaz 4 1 1 19 8 13
2 Silz / Motz 5 0 1 19 9 15
7 SVG Reichenau 3 1 2 12 7 10
5 Imst 3 2 1 24 13 11
4 Worgl 4 0 3 10 10 12
6 WSG Tirol II 3 1 3 19 11 10
8 Telfs 2 2 2 11 12 8
9 Fugen 2 1 3 10 10 7
10 Kitzbuhel 2 1 4 5 7 7
11 Kundl 0 3 3 5 11 3
12 Hall 1 0 6 4 26 3

Regionalliga - Based on Away Games

Pos Team W D L GF GA Pts
3 Stripfing 2 1 1 7 5 7
4 TWL Elektra 2 1 1 5 3 7
2 Mauerwerk 4 0 2 7 11 12
8 Wiener SC 1 1 3 3 9 4
6 Scheiblingkirchen 1 1 2 5 6 4
1 Marchfeld 4 0 2 13 9 12
12 Traiskirchen / Tribusw. 1 0 3 3 6 3
5 Fach-Donaufeld 2 1 1 13 11 7
14 Wiener Viktoria 0 3 3 5 12 3
7 Neusiedl 1 1 2 4 5 4
10 DraYburg 1 1 3 2 13 4
16 Bruck / Leitha 0 1 4 5 20 1
13 Siegendorf 1 0 5 5 11 3
15 Leobendorf 0 1 4 5 12 1
9 Wiener Neustadt 1 1 4 8 14 4
11 Krems 1 1 4 5 18 4
1 Schwarz-WeiY Bregenz 5 1 0 19 4 16
2 Rheindorf Altach II 4 0 2 18 13 12
3 Lauterach 3 2 2 16 18 11
5 Rotenberg 2 1 3 9 11 7
9 Hohenems 1 1 4 7 13 4
7 Rot-WeiY Rankweil 1 2 3 12 12 5
11 FC Egg 1 0 5 7 24 3
10 Wolfurt 1 1 5 12 19 4
4 Gofis 2 2 3 14 19 8
6 Dornbirner SV 1 3 3 9 16 6
8 Admira Dornbirn 1 2 4 6 11 5
12 Rothis 0 2 5 5 15 2
1 Leoben 4 1 1 19 8 13
5 LASK II 3 1 2 17 8 10
6 Hertha 2 3 1 9 7 9
4 Bad Gleichenberg 3 2 1 15 12 11
2 St. Anna 4 0 1 11 5 12
8 Deutschlandsberger SC 2 1 2 11 10 7
10 Wolfsberger AC II 1 2 2 7 7 5
3 Gleisdorf 09 3 3 0 12 7 12
9 Gurten 2 1 2 8 8 7
11 Ried II 1 1 3 7 10 4
7 Treibach 2 2 2 6 13 8
12 Weiz 1 1 3 8 15 4
15 Union Vocklamarkt 0 2 3 6 15 2
13 Kalsdorf 1 0 4 5 12 3
14 Allerheiligen 0 2 4 4 10 2
16 SAK Klagenfurt 0 1 4 2 11 1
2 Bischofshofen 4 0 2 19 8 12
1 Austria Salzburg 4 2 0 13 6 14
3 Seekirchen 3 0 3 13 10 9
6 Wals-Grunau 2 1 3 9 12 7
7 Pinzgau Saalfelden 2 0 5 6 10 6
4 Anif 2 2 2 11 11 8
10 TSV St. Johann 1 1 4 3 18 4
8 Salzburger AK 1 2 4 12 12 5
5 Golling 2 1 3 10 11 7
9 Kuchl 1 2 3 6 10 5
12 UFC Hallein 0 2 4 3 15 2
11 Grodig 1 0 4 6 13 3
3 Kufstein 3 1 2 13 10 10
1 Schwaz 4 2 1 23 11 14
4 Silz / Motz 3 1 2 13 10 10
2 SVG Reichenau 4 1 1 10 5 13
7 Imst 2 2 3 14 15 8
11 Worgl 2 0 4 7 18 6
10 WSG Tirol II 2 1 3 7 13 7
8 Telfs 2 2 3 12 15 8
5 Fugen 3 0 4 13 16 9
9 Kitzbuhel 2 1 3 5 8 7
6 Kundl 3 0 4 6 12 9
12 Hall 0 1 5 8 19 1

EXTRA TEAM INFO

Austrian Regionalliga East

Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf FC Mauerwerk SC Neusiedl am See 1919 SV Stripfing TWL Elektra FCM Traiskirchen Wiener SK SC Wiener Neustadt SC Wiener Viktoria First ...Read More

Tanju Kayhan

Austria when he signed with SV Stripfing. However, he later revealed that he never signed a specific agreement with the club and he never really appeared ...Read More